SUMMARY REPORT        Valley County, Nebraska          Unofficial Results
Run Date:11/07/18     General Election
RUN TIME:04:22 PM     November 6, 2018

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 8)  .  .  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,808

          US Senator
          Vote for  1
           Deb Fischer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,376   77.17
           Jane Raybould (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       357   20.02
           Jim Schultz (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49    2.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06

          Rep Cong Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Adrian Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,463   82.42
           Paul Theobald (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312   17.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Governor and Lt. Governor
          Vote for  1
           Ricketts/Foley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,431   80.17
           Krist/Walz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       354   19.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Bob Evnen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,315   79.65
           Spencer Danner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       336   20.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           John Murante (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,431   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .76

          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Doug Peterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,446   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .62

          Auditor of Public Accounts
          Vote for  1
           Charlie Janssen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,227   77.32
           Jane Skinner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       360   22.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Assessor
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       794  100.00

          County Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Kayla Clark (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,412   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.05

          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Paula Musil (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,353   96.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52    3.70

          County Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Casey Hurlburt (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,440   95.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66    4.38

          County Surveyor
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00

          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Janet L. Suminski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,605   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .56

          County Supervisor, Prec 1
          Vote for  1
           Patrick Waldmann (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       227   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .44

          County Supervisor, Prec 3
          Vote for  1
           Robert D. Sevenker (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       235   96.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    3.29

          County Supervisor, Prec 5
          Vote for  1
           John A. DeRiso Sr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       211   84.74
           Caitlynn Stryker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        38   15.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Supervisor, Prec 7
          Vote for  1
           Jack VanSlyke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .49

          State Board of Education Dist. 6
          Vote for  1
           Maureen Nickels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,129   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .88

          Retain Julie A. Martin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       947   73.35
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344   26.65

          Retain James Michael Fitzgerald
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       920   72.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       349   27.50

          Retain James J. Orr
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       937   73.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       337   26.45

          Central Community College Dist. 3
          Vote for  1
           Roger P. Davis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,187   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .25

          Lower Loup NRD Subd 2
          Vote for  1
           Henry Thoene  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Lower Loup NRD Subd 4
          Vote for  1
           Rick D. Vlach .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,171   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .34

          Lower Loup NRD Bd. Directors At Large
          Vote for  1
           N. Richard Hadenfeldt  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,230   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .32

          Loup Valleys RPP Dist. At Large
          Vote for  3
           James Novotny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       656   33.92
           Brad Lech  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       665   34.38
           Jim Edwards.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       609   31.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .21

          Middle Loup PP & Irrig. Dist. Sbdv 3
          Vote for  1
           Connard E. Pierson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Loup Basin Recl Dist, Subdiv. 3
          Vote for  1
           Randall D. Mauler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ESU 10 Dist. 1
          Vote for  1
           Dale Naprstek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,292   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .23

          ESU 10 Dist. 5
          Vote for  1
           Marilyn P. Bohn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Airport Authority
          Vote for  2
           Rex Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,295   91.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113    8.03

          Arcadia Township Board
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          Geranium Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Elaine K. Novotny.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   33.33
           M. Kay Novotny.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   30.95
           Deb Kallhoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   35.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          North Loup Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Charles L. Abel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153   41.58
           Tom Essman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   43.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   14.95

          Ord Township Board
          Vote for  3
           Sylvia Hollibaugh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       691   30.89
           Peggy Trubey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       794   35.49
           Sally Wagner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       745   33.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .31

          Ord SD 5
          Vote for  3
           William Ziegler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       916   27.05
           Dawn Skibinski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       774   22.86
           Reid P. Hagstrom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       732   21.62
           Denise D. Wray.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       960   28.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .12

          Burwell SD 100
          Vote for  3
           Kevin P. Plock.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   22.03
           James Lowery II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   13.56
           Lynn A. Ballagh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   23.73
           Derek Snyder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   27.12
           Linda Mann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    5.08
           Heather Burnham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    8.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Central Valley SD 60
          Vote for  3
           Nick Shoemaker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   40.00
           Ross W. Butcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   28.66
           Michael R. Rosander .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   29.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.09

          Loup City SD 1
          Vote for  4
           Wayne Klein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   14.81
           Kirk Stieb .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jamie Lewandowski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   25.93
           Cindy Ericson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   25.93
           Eric Kowalski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Arcadia SD 21
          Vote for  3
           Amber Veskerna.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   42.76
           Erin J. Dorsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   42.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   14.83

          Ord City Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Dan Petska .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       695   96.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    3.61

          Ord City Council Wd 1
          Vote for  1
           Jeramy E. Sedlacek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .41

          Ord City Council Wd 2
          Vote for  1
           Bradley J. Masin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .40

          Ord City Council Wd 3
          Vote for  1
           Peggy A. Krason  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   68.83
           Jessalyn Crawford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   30.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .40

          Arcadia Vlg Board
          Vote for  3
           Alvin Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   32.33
           Doug Griess.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   37.22
           Amy J. Sillivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   30.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Elyria Vlg Board
          Vote for  2
           Karen E. Welton-Collins.  .  .  .  .  .        14   46.67
           Eric Anders.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    3.33

          North Loup Vlg Board
          Vote for  3
           Tom Essman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   43.54
           Heath M. Birkel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   41.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   14.83

          Ord Proposal Increase Sales and Use Tax
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       578   66.51
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       291   33.49

          Arcadia City Sales Tax
          Vote for  1
           For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   87.04
           Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   12.96

          Initiative Measure 427
          Vote for  1
           For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       665   40.08
           Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       994   59.92