SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          Saunders County, Nebraska                          Unofficial Results
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2018
Run Date:11/07/18 11:40 AM

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %        Absentee Election Nigh   Provisional

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 18) .  .  .  .  .         18  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     14,986
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES.  .  .  .  .     16,759                 2,500        14,259             0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9,644                 1,400         8,244             0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE 2  .  .  .  .      7,115                 1,100         6,015             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGES  .  .  .  .
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              64.35
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL PAGE 2 .  .  .  .              47.48

US Senate
Vote for  1
 Deb Fischer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,456   68.09           858         5,598             0
 Jane Raybould (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,653   27.98           468         2,185             0
 Jim Schultz (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        368    3.88            38           330             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5     .05             2             3             0

Congress - Dist. #1
Vote for  1
 Jeff Fortenberry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      6,990   73.94           955         6,035             0
 Jessica McClure (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,457   25.99           410         2,047             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7     .07             0             7             0

Governor and Lt. Governor
Vote for  1
 Ricketts/Foley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,483   68.26           869         5,614             0
 Krist/Walz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,004   31.63           498         2,506             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11     .12             1            10             0

Secretary of State
Vote for  1
 Bob Evnen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,407   71.99           852         5,555             0
 Spencer Danner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,483   27.90           435         2,048             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10     .11             3             7             0

State Treasurer
Vote for  1
 John Murante (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,414   98.29           987         6,427             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        129    1.71            19           110             0

Attorney General
Vote for  1
 Doug Peterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,409   98.30           984         6,425             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        128    1.70            15           113             0

Auditor of Public Accounts
Vote for  1
 Charlie Janssen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,994   67.62           771         5,223             0
 Jane Skinner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,851   32.16           507         2,344             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19     .21             1            18             0

Public Service Commissioner - Dist 3
Vote for  1
 Tim Schram (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,314   71.86           846         5,468             0
 Mike Forsythe (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,468   28.09           413         2,055             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5     .06             1             4             0

Clerk of District Court
Vote for  1
 Patty McEvoy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,728   98.86         1,054         6,674             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         89    1.14             9            80             0

Assessor/Register of Deeds
Vote for  1
 Rhonda J. Andresen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .      7,601   98.05         1,016         6,585             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        151    1.95            23           128             0

County Attorney
Vote for  1
 Joseph Dobesh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,482   98.20         1,013         6,469             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        137    1.80            17           120             0

County Clerk
Vote for  1
 Patti J. Lindgren (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      7,857   98.83         1,095         6,762             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         93    1.17             9            84             0

Sheriff
Vote for  1
 Kevin Stukenholtz (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      7,792   97.51         1,079         6,713             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        199    2.49            23           176             0

Surveyor
Vote for  1
 Jerry Charles (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,541   98.78         1,024         6,517             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         93    1.22            10            83             0

County Treasurer
Vote for  1
 Amber G. Scanlon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      6,791   74.97           940         5,851             0
 Danielle Shellito (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      2,263   24.98           382         1,881             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4     .04             0             4             0

Supervisor Dist. 1
Vote for  1
 David N. Lutton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,042   97.57           116           926             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26    2.43             2            24             0

Supervisor Dist. 3
Vote for  1
 Craig T. Breunig (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      1,137   98.78           160           977             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14    1.22             0            14             0

Supervisor Dist. 5
Vote for  1
 Larry Mach (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,133   98.87           151           982             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13    1.13             0            13             0

Supervisor Dist. 7
Vote for  1
 Frank J. Albrecht (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        797   62.36            95           702             0
 Kristy Fritzinger (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        479   37.48            67           412             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .16             0             2             0

State Board of Ed
Vote for  1
 Patricia H. Timm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,513   68.87           631         3,882             0
 Maris Bentley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,001   30.54           302         1,699             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         39     .60             5            34             0

Board of Regents
Vote for  1
 Rob Schafer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,861   57.70           575         3,286             0
 Robert J. Prokop .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,788   41.66           364         2,424             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         43     .64             6            37             0

Retain Julie A. Martin
Vote for  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,569   75.10           780         4,789             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,846   24.90           262         1,584             0

Retain James Michael Fitzgerald
Vote for  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,340   72.78           755         4,585             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,997   27.22           284         1,713             0

Retain James C. Stecker
Vote for  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,334   73.19           747         4,587             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,954   26.81           276         1,678             0

Retain Rachel A. Daugherty
Vote for  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,386   75.05           753         4,633             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,791   24.95           247         1,544             0

Retain Robert R. Steinke
Vote for  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,173   72.82           715         4,458             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,931   27.18           273         1,658             0

SE Community College
Vote for  1
 Keith Hammons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,103   98.95           804         5,299             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         65    1.05             9            56             0

OPPD
Vote for  1
 Janece Mollhoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,039   63.42           407         2,632             0
 Mick Mines .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,726   36.02           225         1,501             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27     .56             4            23             0

NRD South - Subdist 1
Vote for  1
 Gary Hellerich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        432   77.01            48           384             0
 Mechelle Sky Walker .  .  .  .  .  .  .        126   22.46            24           102             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3     .53             1             2             0

NRD South - Subdist 2
Vote for  1
 Mark G. Spangler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        869   98.64           100           769             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12    1.36             1            11             0

NRD South - Subdist 3
Vote for  1
 Vern Barrett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        464   98.72            44           420             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6    1.28             1             5             0

NRD South - At Large
Vote for  1
 David M. Landis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,718   98.40           199         1,519             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         28    1.60             2            26             0

NRD North Subdist 1 - 2 Year Term
Vote for  1
 Kelly Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,455   99.20           615         3,840             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         36     .80             4            32             0

NRD North Subdist 1 - 4 Year Term
Vote for  1
 Lon Olson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,226   50.35           341         1,885             0
 Leon H. Bracker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,165   48.97           282         1,883             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         30     .68             3            27             0

NRD North Subdist 2 - 2 Year Term
Vote for  1
 Bill Saeger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,295   99.24           598         3,697             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         33     .76             5            28             0

NRD North Subdist 2 - 4 Year Term
Vote for  1
 Frank Pollard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,380   99.14           613         3,767             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         38     .86             7            31             0

NRD North Subdist 3
Vote for  1
 David W. Saalfeld.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,276   99.03           593         3,683             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         42     .97             7            35             0

NRD North Subdist 4
Vote for  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        816  100.00           106           710             0

NRD North Subdist 5
Vote for  1
 Mark Seier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,213   99.18           586         3,627             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         35     .82             7            28             0

NRD North Subdist 6
Vote for  1
 Joseph H. Birkel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,218   99.13           581         3,637             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37     .87             5            32             0

NRD North Subdist 7
Vote for  1
 Nancy Meyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,786   57.22           465         2,321             0
 Bruce L. Williams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,065   42.41           287         1,778             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18     .37             3            15             0

NRD North Subdist 8 - 2 Year Term
Vote for  1
 Alexander E. Kavan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,445   99.06           625         3,820             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         42     .94             7            35             0

NRD North Subdist 8 - 4 Year Term
Vote for  1
 Roger Harders .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,081   37.88           308         1,773             0
 Jerry Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,382   61.57           526         2,856             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         30     .55             3            27             0

NRD North Subdist 9
Vote for  1
 Donald F. Veskerna  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,859   54.62           407         2,452             0
 Helen Raikes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,356   45.01           400         1,956             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19     .36             3            16             0

NRD North - At Large
Vote for  1
 Gene Ruzicka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,513   99.12           647         3,866             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40     .88             4            36             0

Ashland Mayor
Vote for  1
 Amanda Roe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        387   43.63            51           336             0
 Richard Grauerholz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        499   56.26            47           452             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .11             0             1             0

Ashland City Council Ward 1
Vote for  1
 Jim Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        317   72.37            43           274             0
 James A. Garman Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .        114   26.03            21            93             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7    1.60             0             7             0

Ashland City Council Ward 2
Vote for  1
 Bruce Wischmann  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        189   51.08            16           173             0
 Katherine Novak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        180   48.65             9           171             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .27             0             1             0

Wahoo Mayor
Vote for  1
 Jerry Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,348   71.70           253         1,095             0
 Chris Davis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        522   27.77           101           421             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10     .53             0            10             0

Wahoo City Council Ward I
Vote for  1
 Carl Warford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        501   99.21           100           401             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4     .79             0             4             0

Wahoo City Council Ward II
Vote for  1
 Michael Kleffner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        246   48.24            42           204             0
 Karen A. Boop .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        261   51.18            54           207             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3     .59             1             2             0

Wahoo City Council Ward III
Vote for  1
 Stuart Krejci .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        434   98.64            59           375             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6    1.36             0             6             0

Wahoo Airport Authority
Vote for  2
 L. Jay Morrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        917   45.02           179           738             0
 Pat Burke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,108   54.39           193           915             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12     .59             3             9             0

Yutan Mayor
Vote for  1
 Darin Egr  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        391   94.44            24           367             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23    5.56             1            22             0

Yutan City Council East Ward
Vote for  1
 JC Long .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         83   34.73             3            80             0
 Matt Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        150   62.76             8           142             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6    2.51             1             5             0

Yutan City Council West Ward
Vote for  1
 Claude A. Beck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        177   95.68            13           164             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8    4.32             0             8             0

Yutan Sales and Use Tax Question
Vote for  1
 FOR said sales and use tax.  .  .  .  .        219   47.51            10           209             0
 AGAINST said sales and use tax  .  .  .        242   52.49            17           225             0

Village of Cedar Bluffs
Vote for  3
 Deborah Jensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        123   24.40             8           115             0
 Christopher J. Lichtenberg.  .  .  .  .        120   23.81             8           112             0
 Garlyn Grosse .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        115   22.82             8           107             0
 Jim Henry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        135   26.79            11           124             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11    2.18             0            11             0

Village of Ceresco
Vote for  2
 Doug Wilson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        205   34.40            19           186             0
 Sophia Custer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        238   39.93            26           212             0
 Scott Ohle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        146   24.50            14           132             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7    1.17             4             3             0

Village of Colon
Vote for  2
 Douglas J. Novotny  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         33   37.93             3            30             0
 Jason Harmon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13   14.94             0            13             0
 Leonard Zeleny.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17   19.54             0            17             0
 Brian Kucera  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23   26.44             1            22             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1    1.15             0             1             0

Village of Ithaca
Vote for  3
 Randy Rawlin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         48   32.88             7            41             0
 Bonnie Vitale .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         45   30.82             4            41             0
 Victor Hanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         36   24.66             3            33             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17   11.64             0            17             0

Village of Leshara
Vote for  2
 John Behler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14   17.50             5             9             0
 JoAnn Williams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10   12.50             0            10             0
 Marsha Sorensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12   15.00             2            10             0
 Miranda Moisant Hlavac .  .  .  .  .  .         15   18.75             5            10             0
 Mel Ruhe-Langfeldt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16   20.00             5            11             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13   16.25             5             8             0

Village of Malmo
Vote for  2
 Joann K. Simanek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31   34.83             4            27             0
 Stephanie Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         30   33.71             3            27             0
 Darren Martin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19   21.35             1            18             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9   10.11             0             9             0

Village of Mead
Vote for  3
 Richard Wielage  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        117   29.85             7           110             0
 Jason Felty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        140   35.71             8           132             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        135   34.44             3           132             0

Village of Memphis
Vote for  2
 Scott Nicholson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         35   58.33             1            34             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25   41.67             2            23             0

Village of Morse Bluff
Vote for  2
 Justin Mensik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16   12.21             9             7             0
 Joe Zeleny .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37   28.24            26            11             0
 Robin M. Simanek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         28   21.37            17            11             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         50   38.17            18            32             0

Village of Prague
Vote for  3
 David R. Odvody  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         50   13.33             5            45             0
 Daniel Havlovic  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         70   18.67             6            64             0
 Debi Wade  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         71   18.93             6            65             0
 Greg T. Ourada.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         67   17.87             5            62             0
 Kenneth Kuncl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         60   16.00             7            53             0
 Cathy Snitily .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         57   15.20             4            53             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

Village of Valparaiso
Vote for  2
 Michael J. Blazek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        119   26.98            15           104             0
 Daniel Homes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        170   38.55            20           150             0
 Phillip J. Carlson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         93   21.09             8            85             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         59   13.38             9            50             0

Village of Weston
Vote for  3
 John G. Wonka .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         88   27.08             9            79             0
 Darrin Hartshorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         45   13.85             4            41             0
 Kirk Bartek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         42   12.92             4            38             0
 Brandon Ford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         57   17.54             5            52             0
 Carol Meduna  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         89   27.38            11            78             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4    1.23             0             4             0

Village of Weston Lottery Question
Vote for  1
 Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         97   83.62            11            86             0
 No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19   16.38             1            18             0

Oak Creek Township
Vote for  3
 David A. Ludvik  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        312   32.81            38           274             0
 Arnold Cihal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        308   32.39            37           271             0
 Gary Hellerich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        313   32.91            35           278             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18    1.89             2            16             0

Newman Township
Vote for  3
 Keith Strizek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         85   50.30             8            77             0
 Larry Pacula  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         72   42.60             6            66             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12    7.10             0            12             0

Elk Township
Vote for  3
 Douglas Havlovic .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         96   26.37            13            83             0
 Richard J. Kubik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         87   23.90            12            75             0
 Schyler Shanahan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         51   14.01             7            44             0
 Chad Kreikemeier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         46   12.64            11            35             0
 Leonard J. Snitily  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         82   22.53            13            69             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .55             0             2             0

Chester Township
Vote for  3
 Glenn Chvatal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        131   33.85            13           118             0
 Eric Jelinek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        132   34.11            13           119             0
 Daniel Ourada .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        120   31.01            12           108             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4    1.03             0             4             0

Bohemia Township
Vote for  3
 George Vrana  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         61   34.27            13            48             0
 Dwaine Brabec .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         54   30.34            10            44             0
 Roland Kavan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         61   34.27            12            49             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    1.12             0             2             0

Rock Creek Township
Vote for  3
 Lyle Cuda  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         66   25.29            15            51             0
 Michelle Novak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         93   35.63            19            74             0
 Joe Bordovsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         99   37.93            22            77             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3    1.15             1             2             0

Chapman Township
Vote for  3
 Steve Breunig .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        204   50.37            23           181             0
 Curtis Havelka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        171   42.22            23           148             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         30    7.41             2            28             0

Mariposa Township
Vote for  3
 David Chvatal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        133   47.84            21           112             0
 Roger Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        130   46.76            24           106             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15    5.40             1            14             0

Douglas Township
Vote for  3
 Robert Dauel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         67   34.01            12            55             0
 Milton Odvody .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         61   30.96            12            49             0
 Brent Zakovec .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         67   34.01            13            54             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    1.02             0             2             0

Morse Bluff Township
Vote for  3
 Tonja Frank.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        120   28.10            47            73             0
 Drew Walker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        132   30.91            49            83             0
 Jeffrey M. Hines .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        145   33.96            52            93             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         30    7.03             9            21             0

Richland Township
Vote for  3
 Allen Mumm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        427   46.41            49           378             0
 Mike Hass  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        441   47.93            49           392             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         52    5.65             8            44             0

Stocking Township
Vote for  3
 Ed Sladky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        166   49.70            31           135             0
 Byron D. Nordstrom  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        146   43.71            23           123             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22    6.59             3            19             0

Center Township
Vote for  3
 Jim Chvatal.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        224   35.50            30           194             0
 James Jelinek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        186   29.48            27           159             0
 Rick Gustafson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        213   33.76            32           181             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8    1.27             0             8             0

South Cedar Township
Vote for  3
 Ronald V. Freeman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         89   83.18             4            85             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18   16.82             2            16             0

North Cedar Township
Vote for  3
 Rodney Wiegand.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        183   25.17            17           166             0
 Harvey Callahan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        129   17.74            15           114             0
 Norman A. Kavan Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .        159   21.87            17           142             0
 Grant Fitzgerald .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        156   21.46            13           143             0
 Donald J. Willmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         98   13.48             6            92             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .28             0             2             0

Green Township
Vote for  3
 Merlin E. Fick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         92   46.00            18            74             0
 Tim Bartek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         85   42.50            15            70             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23   11.50             2            21             0

Wahoo Rural Township
Vote for  3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         30  100.00             2            28             0

Marietta Township
Vote for  3
 Marc Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        242   48.40            18           224             0
 Timothy M. Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        221   44.20            17           204             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37    7.40             2            35             0

Pohocco Township
Vote for  3
 Bob Herring.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        360   32.79            46           314             0
 Jim Ondracek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        386   35.15            47           339             0
 Jeff Pedersen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        342   31.15            43           299             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10     .91             2             8             0

Ashland Rural Township
Vote for  3
 Thad Book  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        816   92.31            70           746             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         68    7.69             7            61             0

Clear Creek Township
Vote for  3
 Steve Jurgensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        281   31.82            54           227             0
 Austin Ziegenbein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        293   33.18            54           239             0
 Anita Starns  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        307   34.77            59           248             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .23             1             1             0

Marble Township
Vote for  3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23  100.00             7            16             0

Union Township
Vote for  3
 Ronnie L. Drews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        358   31.21            30           328             0
 Kathryn H. Drews .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        380   33.13            33           347             0
 Timothy R. Drews .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        357   31.12            32           325             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         52    4.53             5            47             0

Leshara Township
Vote for  3
 Scott Cernin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        143   43.07            21           122             0
 Richard Winkelman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        150   45.18            25           125             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         39   11.75            13            26             0

Ashland-Greenwood #1
Vote for  3
 Tom Walsh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,046   28.05           128           918             0
 Karen Stille  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,198   32.13           150         1,048             0
 Allyson Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        890   23.87           105           785             0
 Jerry Wall .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        579   15.53            75           504             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16     .43             3            13             0

Yutan Dist. 9
Vote for  3
 Danny Josoff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        535   26.93            56           479             0
 Molly Lloyd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        499   25.11            74           425             0
 Jim Tichota.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        416   20.94            61           355             0
 Scott Feller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        516   25.97            61           455             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21    1.06             0            21             0

Wahoo Dist. 39
Vote for  3
 Eric Hancock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        940   11.38           167           773             0
 Rob Brigham.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,638   19.83           280         1,358             0
 Brett Eddie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,827   22.12           303         1,524             0
 Lynn Grandgenett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,327   16.07           245         1,082             0
 Lora L. Iversen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,387   16.79           225         1,162             0
 Jim Specht .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,047   12.68           174           873             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         93    1.13            20            73             0

Wahoo School Bond Election
Vote for  1
 FOR such Bonds and tax .  .  .  .  .  .      1,248   36.60           254           994             0
 AGAINST such Bonds and tax.  .  .  .  .      2,162   63.40           348         1,814             0

Mead Dist. 72
Vote for  3
 Brenda Halbmaier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        410   35.59            29           381             0
 Janeen L. Felty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        355   30.82            32           323             0
 Nate Mongan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        376   32.64            32           344             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11     .95             0            11             0

Cedar Bluffs Dist. 107
Vote for  3
 Jeremy R. Pleskac.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        326   31.77            27           299             0
 Tim Shanahan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        391   38.11            41           350             0
 Todd A. Thiesen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        286   27.88            27           259             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23    2.24             1            22             0

Raymond Central Dist. 161-2
Vote for  1
 Catherine Burklund  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        139   53.05            12           127             0
 Susan Urbom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        122   46.56            13           109             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .38             1             0             0

Raymond Central Dist. 161-4
Vote for  1
 Lori Springer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        208   93.27            24           184             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15    6.73             2            13             0

Raymond Central Dist. 161-6
Vote for  1
 Harriet Gould .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         64   96.97             8            56             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    3.03             0             2             0

East Butler Dist. 2R North Ward
Vote for  1
 Dylan Spatz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        258   99.61            25           233             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .39             0             1             0

East Butler Dist. 2R Middle Ward
Vote for  1
 Sarah Strizek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         63  100.00             6            57             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

East Butler Dist. 2R South Ward
Vote for  1
 Jocelyn Sloan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4   12.50             0             4             0
 Ryan Pekarek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         28   87.50             9            19             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

David City Dist. 56
Vote for  3
 Stephanie Summers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5   41.67             2             3             0
 Nathan Olson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 Kasey Kuhlman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4   33.33             2             2             0
 Darrell J. Allen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3   25.00             0             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

Schuyler Dist. 123
Vote for  3
 Holly Hild .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 Brian A. Vavricek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 Richard A. Brabec.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

Fremont Dist. 1
Vote for  3
 Dan Moran  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        238   24.49            30           208             0
 Sandi Proskovec  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        295   30.35            36           259             0
 Grady A. Wells.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        194   19.96            28           166             0
 Mike Petersen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        240   24.69            27           213             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5     .51             0             5             0

North Bend Dist. 595
Vote for  3
 Daniel R. Wesely .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        213   27.95            72           141             0
 Jeffrey E. Bauer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        205   26.90            63           142             0
 Jeff Peters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        173   22.70            54           119             0
 Justin J. Taylor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        170   22.31            40           130             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .13             0             1             0

ESU 2 Dist. 3
Vote for  1
 Harlan Schrieber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        537   99.63            80           457             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .37             0             2             0

ESU 2 Dist. 5
Vote for  1
 Edward Rastovski .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,611   97.90           398         2,213             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         56    2.10            14            42             0

ESU 6 Dist. 7
Vote for  1
 Sandy Blankenship.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7  100.00             1             6             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0

Initiative Measure 427
Vote for  1
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,924   43.79           642         3,282             0
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,036   56.21           633         4,403             0