SUMMARY REPORT        Pawnee County, Nebraska          UNOFFICIAL
Run Date:11/07/18     General Election
RUN TIME:07:34 AM     November 6, 2018

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 5)  .  .  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,172

          US Senator
          Vote for  1
           Deb Fischer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       770   67.07
           Jane Raybould (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       331   28.83
           Jim Schultz (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47    4.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Congress Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Adrian Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       870   77.40
           Paul Theobald (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   22.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .18

          Governor and Lt. Governor
          Vote for  1
           Ricketts/Foley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       800   69.57
           Krist/Walz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       349   30.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09

          Secretary State
          Vote for  1
           Bob Evnen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       783   73.59
           Spencer Danner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       278   26.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .28

          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           John Murante (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       898   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.43

          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Doug Peterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       897   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.54

          Auditor Public Accounts
          Vote for  1
           Charlie Janssen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       733   70.21
           Jane Skinner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309   29.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .19

          Public Service Commission
          Vote for  1
           Dan Watermeier (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       855   76.48
           Christa Yoakum (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       260   23.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .27

          County Assessor
          Vote for  1
           Jonathan Bailey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       925   97.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    2.43

          County Attorney
          Vote for  1
           Jennifer Stehlik Ladman (DEM).  .  .  .       848   97.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    2.75

          County Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Candi Nicholas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       991   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.29

          County Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Jayme Reed (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       891   97.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    2.84

          County Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Stefanie Cumro Rauner (REP)  .  .  .  .       946   96.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    3.67

          Commissioner Dist 2
          Vote for  1
           Brad Stake (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   36.99
           Ron Seitz (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263   62.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .24

          Commissioner Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Jan Lang (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263   73.46
           James Zelenka (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   26.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          St Brd of Ed #5
          Vote for  1
           Patricia H. Timm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       526   67.44
           Maris Bentley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   31.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .77

          Bd of Regents
          Vote for  1
           Rob Schafer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       843   79.23
           Robert J. Prokop .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219   20.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .19

          Retain Julie A. Martin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       630   71.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   28.73

          Retain James Michael Fitzgerald
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       607   70.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   29.50

          Retain Vicky L. Johnson
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       630   71.67
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249   28.33

          Retain Linda A. Bauer
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       614   71.56
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244   28.44

          SE Comm College
          Vote for  1
           Keith Hammons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       735   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .68

          LBB NRD Sub Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Delferd L. Schlake  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.12

          LBB NRD at Lg
          Vote for  1
           Jason D. Pohlmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.20

          Nemaha NRD Subd 8
          Vote for  1
           Donald Siske  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       845   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .59

          Nemaha NRD Subd 8 2yr
          Vote for  1
           Eldon Snoke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       734   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .54

          Nemaha NRD At Large
          Vote for  1
           Russel Moss.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       674   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .30

          ESU 4 Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Bacon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       819   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .61

          Pawnee School
          Vote for  3
           Terry L. Borcher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       378   21.36
           Lisa F. Hunzeker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       425   24.01
           Bryce Niss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287   16.21
           Brady Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   12.60
           Hope N. Koester  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       447   25.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .56

          Lewiston School
          Vote for  3
           Dennis R. Schuster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   26.91
           Aaron Rule .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   33.41
           Sarah Rinne.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   31.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    7.85

          HTRS School
          Vote for  3
           Scott Ogle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   22.91
           Neal A. Kanel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   24.08
           Leah Reyes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   14.21
           Tim Schaardt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230   38.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .33

          JCC School
          Vote for  3
           Susan G. Borcher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   20.00
           Kim Wellensiek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   26.67
           Justin Beethe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   24.44
           Gail A. Hutt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    8.89

          Pawnee City Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Deborah E. Klein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   53.63
           John Dahlgren .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165   46.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .28

          PC Council
          Vote for  2
           Ric Helms  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   24.89
           R.J. Hickey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   22.16
           Charlie Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185   26.62
           Katie McAhon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61    8.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   17.55

          Pawnee City Airport
          Vote for  1
           Larry Borcher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.28

          Pawnee City Airport 2yr
          Vote for  2
           Brandon L. Willey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300   94.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    5.06

          Burchard Board
          Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00

          DuBois Board
          Vote for  3
           Richard Rexroth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   30.07
           Jeanie K. Crossley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   30.77
           Ron Kaster .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   34.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    4.90

          Lewiston Board
          Vote for  3
           Jeremy Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   30.77
           Scott Nouzovsky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   36.92
           Craig Weyers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   27.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    4.62

          Steinauer Board
          Vote for  3
           Thomas J. Lutcavish .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    5.56
           Byford Schmit .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   32.22
           Robert J. Steinauer .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   30.00
           Kristen M. Herrick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   32.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Table Rock Board
          Vote for  3
           Shad Gager .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   15.19
           Cayle Rauner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   24.05
           Kenneth Edwards  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   33.33
           Milan Tomek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   24.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.53

          Initiative Measure 427
          Vote for  1
           For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       451   43.79
           Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       579   56.21