SUMMARY REPORT        Franklin County, Nebraska        UNOFFICIAL
Run Date:11/06/18     General Election
RUN TIME:09:45 PM     November 6, 2018

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 4)  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     2,261
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,387
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             61.34

          U S SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Deb Fischer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,042   77.36
           Jane Raybould (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   18.93
           Jim Schultz (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50    3.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          REP IN CONGRESS-DISTRICT 3
          Vote for  1
           Adrian Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,111   82.11
           Paul Theobald (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   17.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .15

          GOVERNOR AND LT. GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Ricketts/Foley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,106   81.32
           Krist/Walz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   18.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Bob Evnen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,018   80.47
           Spencer Danner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       246   19.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .08

          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           John Murante (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,138   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.47

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Doug Peterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,134   98.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    1.73

          AUDITOR OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTS
          Vote for  1
           Charlie Janssen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       985   78.93
           Jane Skinner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263   21.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Linda A. Dallman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,226   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .97

          COUNTY ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Henry C. Schenker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,160   97.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    2.03

          COUNTY CLERK
          Vote for  1
           Marcia Volk Schenker (REP).  .  .  .  .     1,230   98.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.13

          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Patricia L. Schurman (REP).  .  .  .  .       978   72.44
           Deb Bower (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       371   27.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .07

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Archer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       902   73.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       318   26.07

          SUPERVISOR-DISTRICT 1
          Vote for  1
           Scot Grams (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   97.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.74

          SUPERVISOR-DISTRICT 3
          Vote for  1
           Neil R. Meiner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   57.14
           Michael L. Dallmann (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        67   41.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.24

          SUPERVISOR-DISTRICT 5
          Vote for  1
           Linda Carpenter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   91.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    8.72

          SUPERVISOR-DISTRICT 7
          Vote for  1
           Roger Dorn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   96.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    3.72

          COUNTY SURVEYOR
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00

          LEGISLATURE-DISTRICT 38
          Vote for  1
           Marsha Fangmeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       500   41.08
           Dave Murman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       715   58.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .16

          STATE BOARD OF ED-DISTRICT 6
          Vote for  1
           Maureen Nickels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       967   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .51

          RETAIN JULIE A. MARTIN
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       867   78.96
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   21.04

          RETAIN JAMES MICHAEL FITZGERALD
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       855   78.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   21.13

          RETAIN MICHAEL O. MEAD
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       858   79.08
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227   20.92

          CCC-DISTRICT 2
          Vote for  1
           Rita Skiles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,017   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .59

          LRNRD-SUBD 3
          Vote for  1
           Matt Harrison .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       703   99.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .14

          LRNRD-SUBD 4
          Vote for  1
           Nelson F. Trambly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       433   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.14

          LRNRD-AT LARGE
          Vote for  1
           Bradley L. Wulf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,066   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .56

          NPPD-SUBD 6
          Vote for  1
           Ed Schrock .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       560   46.32
           Leon Lutkemeier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       646   53.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .25

          SPPD-SUBD 7
          Vote for  1
           Kevin Choquette  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       987   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .30

          ESU #9-DISTRICT 1
          Vote for  1
           Kevin W. Schneider  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.03

          ESU#11-DISTRICT 5
          Vote for  1
           Gary D. Smidt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ALMA SCHOOL BOARD
          Vote for  3
           Jerald Kovarik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Brett Hammond .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           Nick Simonson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Candace Gibson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          FRANKLIN SCHOOL BOARD
          Vote for  3
           Michael D. Bartels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       626   35.63
           Barbara A. Overleese.  .  .  .  .  .  .       504   28.69
           James Haussermann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       622   35.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .28

          MINDEN SCHOOL BOARD
          Vote for  3
           Justin Glanzer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   21.50
           Kevin Raun .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   28.97
           Rusty Rhynalds.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   29.44
           Patrick Burchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   20.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          RED CLOUD SCHOOL BOARD
          Vote for  3
           Jeff Armstrong.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   16.67
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Lisa Mahin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   33.33
           Rachel Olsen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   33.33
           Benjamin Hobbs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kina Elliott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SILVER LAKE SCHOOL BOARD
          Vote for  4
           Leon Lutkemeier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   26.18
           Alan M. Bonifas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   22.25
           Dennis Timm.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   23.30
           Brian E. Karr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   27.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .52

          WILCOX-HILDRETH SCHOOL BOARD
          Vote for  3
           Kirk Nelson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   31.53
           Gary W. Jensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   32.10
           Kert W. Hansen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   32.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    3.85

          FRANKLIN MAYOR
          Vote for  1
           Bryon L. Detlefsen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230   50.33
           Margaret M. Siel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227   49.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          FRANKLIN CITY COUNCIL
          Vote for  2
           Tom G. Dreher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   27.38
           Daniel Dorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   24.28
           Randy Cline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158   18.10
           Kasey Loschen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   30.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BLOOMINGTON VILLAGE BOARD
          Vote for  2
           Scott W. Ingram  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   47.83
           Willard Severson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   46.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    5.80

          CAMPBELL VILLAGE BOARD
          Vote for  3
           William B. Pearson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   43.90
           Steven Skupa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   43.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   12.20

          HILDRETH VILLAGE BOARD
          Vote for  2
           Daine J. Rahmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   50.69
           Darren L. Schenk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   48.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.04

          NAPONEE VILLAGE BOARD
          Vote for  3
           Mike J. Dunn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   31.25
           Lee Conrad .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   28.57
           Mitchell Bradley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   19.64
           James Dubbs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   20.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          RIVERTON VILLAGE BOARD
          Vote for  3
           Jack Schmidt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   20.00
           Tim Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   22.22
           Ben Lucht  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   26.67
           Barry Nelson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   26.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    4.44

          UPLAND VILLAGE BOARD
          Vote for  3
           Jeremy L. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   34.58
           Jeff Linner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   29.91
           David C. Trine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   34.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .93

          ANTELOPE TOWNSHIP BOARD
          Vote for  3
           Dennis G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   26.71
           Lisa M. Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   36.02
           Jim Steinkruger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   37.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ASH GROVE TOWNSHIP BOARD
          Vote for  3
           Cecil Schriner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   31.06
           Rydell A. Lienemann .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   34.09
           Jeff Fouts .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   34.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .76

          BLOOMINGTON TOWNSHIP BOARD
          Vote for  3
           Sheryl L. Arehart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   32.53
           Scott W. Ingram  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       270   34.44
           Jonathan Arehart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   32.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .51

          GRANT TOWNSHIP BOARD
          Vote for  3
           Tyler Grams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   34.95
           Ken James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   32.04
           Walt Knehans  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   33.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LINCOLN TOWNSHIP BOARD
          Vote for  3
           Terry V. Hinrichs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   30.71
           Wayne J. Hinrichs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   30.71
           Bruce R. Schepler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   36.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.36

          MACON TOWNSHIP BOARD
          Vote for  3
           Robert Greening  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   53.25
           Tom Moore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   38.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    7.79

          MARION TOWNSHIP BOARD
          Vote for  3
           Mark Steinkruger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185   35.24
           Curtis L. Wolf.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   28.76
           Michael C. Yelken.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   36.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          NORTH FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP BOARD
          Vote for  3
           Ronnie Christensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   35.60
           Gary Jameson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   34.40
           Hank McLaughlin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   29.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .80

          SALEM TOWNSHIP BOARD
          Vote for  3
           Daniel Adam.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   32.96
           Dale L. Casper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   35.56
           Reuben M. Kersenbrock  .  .  .  .  .  .       165   30.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .93

          TURKEY CREEK TOWNSHIP BOARD
          Vote for  3
           Michelle N. Kahrs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   34.21
           Tina L. Olerich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   32.89
           Peggy A. Schnuerle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   32.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP BOARD
          Vote for  3
           Richard Bush  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   34.95
           Scott Minnick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   33.01
           George D. Jackson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   32.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ASH GROVE TOWNSHIP LEVY
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   53.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   46.30

          TURKEY CREEK TOWNSHIP LEVY
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   53.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   46.48

          WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP LEVY
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   67.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   32.56

          INITIATIVE MEASURE 427
          Vote for  1
           For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       574   44.84
           Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       706   55.16