SUMMARY REPORT        DAWSON COUNTY, NEBRASKA          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/10/16     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:41 PM     MAY 10, 2016
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 22) .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,953
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     3,121   78.95
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .       645   16.32
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .         6     .15
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .       181    4.58

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          President
          Vote for  1
           Ben Carson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172    5.78
           Ted Cruz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       453   15.23
           John R. Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       286    9.62
           Marco Rubio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85    2.86
           Donald J. Trump  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,950   65.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .94

          Congress District 3
          Vote for  1
           Adrian Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,753   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37    1.33

          Public Service Commissioner
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Vap  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       934   39.76
           Mary Ridder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,398   59.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .72

          Commissioner District 5
          Vote for  1
           Butch Hagan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   52.76
           Rod B. Reynolds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   47.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Clinton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       290   48.90
           Bernie Sanders.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       281   47.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    3.71

          Congress District 3
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00

          Public Service Commissioner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

          President
          Vote for  1
           Marc Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Gary Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   33.33
           Steve Kerbel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           John McAfee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   33.33
           Austin Petersen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   33.33

          Congress District 3
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Public Service Commissioner
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          University of NE Regents
          Vote for  1
           Bob Phares .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,898   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .79

          Cozad School Board
          Vote for  3
           Miranda A. Cook  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54    2.22
           Joel Carlson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       372   15.33
           Ann K. Burkholder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       461   18.99
           Cindy Volkmer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104    4.29
           Laura Peltier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144    5.93
           Troy G. Hosick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273   11.25
           Dallas Schroeder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       272   11.21
           Michele R. Starman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       401   16.52
           Wendy Thome.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344   14.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .08

          Elm Creek School Board
          Vote for  3
           Lynette J. Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   29.17
           Marvion Reichert Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    4.17
           Morgan Fouts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    8.33
           J.C. Ourada.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   12.50
           Suzanne Brodine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   12.50
           Gloria Ourada-Simonson .  .  .  .  .  .         4   16.67
           Jeni Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   16.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Lexington Regional
          Vote for  3
           David P. Irwin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       645   10.57
           Tucker Case.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       572    9.37
           Tara Naprstek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       983   16.10
           Paul Homan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       606    9.93
           Kerry Teetor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       721   11.81
           Rob Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,004   16.45
           Theresa Stuart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       560    9.17
           Wayne K. Weston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,007   16.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .11

          Cozad Community Hospital
          Vote for  2
           Linda R. Benjamin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       594   45.66
           Matt Burkholder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       695   53.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .92

          Gothenburg Memorial Hospital
          Vote for  3
           Monty L. Bowman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       498   33.54
           Helen Cool .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       524   35.29
           Mike Bacon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       453   30.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .67